media artist & performer

WORKS   news   about   contact


︎solo shows

2017. 
Inlandsis, Centre Culturel de Gentilly (France)



︎collective shows

2018.
Safra’Numériques, Amiens (France)
Médiapôle Simone Veil, Ferme Neuve, Grigny (France)


2017.
Voltaje, salón de arte y tecnología, Bogotá (Colombia)
L'Arc, Scène Nationale, Le Creusot (France)
Biennale Les Jours de Lumière, Saint-Saturnin (France)
Festival RVBn, Bron (France)
Biennale Siana, Evry (France)
BAM Festival, Liège (Belgium)
Espace Saint Sauveur, Issy-Les-Moulineaux (France)


2016.
Prix Cube / Issy-Les-Moulineaux, (France)


2015.
“Lumière, Fréquence, Essence”. Siana - Biennale Némo,  Evry (France)
Current New Media Festival, El Museo Cultural, Santa Fe (USA)


2014.
Arteles Live Review, Haukijärvi (Finland)
“AV@AR 3.0 - L’art des nouveaux médias Français”,  Beijing World Art Museum, Pekin (Chine)
Curator: Nicolas Rosette & Gao Ya
Lightning, Frequency, Essence. Festival Croisement / Chengdu, (Chine) / Curator: Nicolas Rosette
Display, Festival Croisement / K11 Art Village, Wuhan (Chine) / Curator: Nicolas Rosette


2010.
B-Seite Festival / Mannheim (Germany)


2009.
Festival Cinesthesy / Centre Rebérioux, Créteil (France)
Festival Vidéoformes / Clermont-Ferrand (France)



︎ workshops and talks

2018.
Videomapping et installations interactives - Gaité Lyrique, Paris (France)


2017.
Ecole des Beaux Arts d’Aix-en-Provence (France)
Instituto Europeo Di Design, Madrid (Spain)
Mapping Festival, Genève (Switzerland)
Voltaje, salón de arte y tecnología, Bogotá (Colombia)
Video-mapping et installations interactives, Volumes, Paris (France)


2016.
Installation interactive, BAM Festival, Liège (Belgium)
ICAN, Paris (France)
Scénographies numériques, Gaité Lyrique, Paris (France)
Théâtre Nouvelle Génération, Lyon (France)
Vidéo-mapping et installations interactives, Gaité Lyrique, Paris (France)
Ahoy (workshop), Berlin (Germany)


2015.
EPSAA, Ivry-sur-Scène
Ecole de Communication Visuelle, ECV Paris, sur l’invitation de Dominique Moulon
Le Tétris, Le Havre (France)


2014.
Ecole de Communication Visuelle, ECV Paris, sur l’invitation de Dominique Moulon
Fine Art School, Chengdu (China)
Platoon Berlin (Germany)


2013.
FabFest, Gaité Lyrique, Paris (France)
Théâtre de l’Agora, Evry-sur-Seine (France)


2010.
E-Werk, Erlangen (Germany)
Vision’R, Paris (France)


2009.
E-Magicien, Valenciennes (France)
Centre Rebérioux, Créteil (France)
Empreintes Numeriques #3, Toulouse
(France)
︎performances (selection)

2018.
Médiathèque Marguerite Duras, Brétigny-sur-Orges (France)Dansathon, Théâtre de Liège (Belgique)


2017.
Biennale Siana, Evry (France)


2016.
Mains d'Œuvres, Saint-Ouen (France)
Carreau du Temple, Paris (France)
Le Tetris, Le Havre (France)


2015.
Théâtre Les Ateliers, Lyon (France)


2014.
Festival Automne en Normandie, Le Tétris, Le Havre, FR
Huurupiilo, Tampere, FIN


2013.
Festival Elektricity, Reims (France)
Festival Capitaine Futur, La Gaité Lyrique, Paris (France) 
L’autre Canal, Nancy (France)
Teatro Donizetti, Bergamo (Italy)
Le Volume, Vern-Sur-Seiche (France)
Festival Respirations #2, Saint-Ouen (France)


2012.
Le Cube, Issy-Les-Moulineaux (France)
Festival OFNI, Poitiers (France)
Le Florida, Agen (France)
Festival Electroni[k], Rennes (France)
Le Nadir, Bourges (France)


2011.
Mapping Festival 2011, Geneve (Switzeland)
Vision'r 2011, Paris (France)
Espace Culturel Les 26 Couleurs, Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry (France)
Mains d'Oeuvres, Paris (France)
Screenplay CHB, Berlin, (Germany)


2010.
IRL PERFORMANCES, Paris (France)
VJ Festival @ E-werk, Erlangen (Germany)
Festival Visionsonic, Créteil (France)
Vision'R 2010, Paris (France)
B-Seite 2010, Mannheim (Germany)


2009.
Empreintes Numeriques #3, Toulouse (France)
Videoformes, Clermont-Ferrand (France)
E-magiciens, Valenciennes (France)
Proj(ect) Festival, Nancy (France)
Centre Rebérioux, Créteil (France)
Le Zoo/Usine, Genève (Switzerland)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Grenoble (France)
Vision'R 2009, Paris (France)
Festival Active Layer 2009, Pont Ste Maxence (France)


2008.
Visionsonic #8 Sèvre (France)
Vision’R, Saint Ouen (France)



︎residencies & prix

2018.
Siana, Evry (France)


2017.
Prix Pulsar, Paris (France) - nomination


2016.
Prix Cube, Issy-les-Moulineaux (France) - nomination


2015.
Le Cube, Issy-Les-Moulineaux (France)


2014.
Le Tétris, Le Havre (France)
Arteles, Haukijärvi (Finland)
Ecole Descartes, Le Havre (France)


2013.
La Gaité Lyrique, Paris (France)
Le Cube, Issy-Les-Moulineaux (France)



︎performing arts (visuals creation)

2018.
The Fall of the House of Usher (Philip Glass, direction Troy Hourie), New York (USA)

2016.
Side(s) (Alexandre Levy, Cie Akousthea)


2016.
Sól (with the collectif iduun)
Opération Blackbird (Julien Fisera, Cie Espace Commun)
Flawd - Florent Mateo (concert)


2015.
Souterrains (Blanche Giraud-Beauregardt, Le Mythe de la Taverne)


2014.
HAL (Festival Automne en Nomandie, Le Havre)


2012.
Miracle en alabama (Sabrina Dalleau, Cie Corps en Scène)

2011.   
Astrée X (Gildas Loupiac, Cie Kinotrope)
Kadâmbini (with the collectif iduun)


2009.
2209 (Chaouki El Ofir, CAF)
Exil (with the collectif iduun)


2004.
Chkrrr (concert) (Prix Paris JeunesTalents)


contact
︎ bart (at) ibal (dot) tv
︎ +33 6 81 71 44 86

Le Lavoir
29 rue Ledru Rollin
94200 Ivry-Sur-Seine


︎    ︎    ︎